Privacy Policy

At Siliconvalley.com.ph, your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we have provided this Privacy Policy in order for you to know what personal information is collected, how it is used, and what you can do.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW IS IT USED?

Siliconvalley.com.ph collects personal information when you contact us. This information may include your name, company, email address, and possibly other contact information. We use this information to provide you with information regarding our products and services. 

By availing our products and services, you agree that Silicon Valley may collect, use and disclose your personal data which will be used for the purpose of processing the transaction and managing your accounts with us, in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012. You hereby confirm that all information provided are true and correct. 

Unless you assent, Siliconvalley.com.ph will never share any personal information you've provided to us except as described below. Siliconvalley.com.ph may disclose your personal information to third parties under any of the following circumstances:

  • As required by law (such as for criminal investigation, as requested by a court of law).
  • As may be required to provide services, to conduct billing processing, and other business transactions.
  • For marketing and advertising research.

WHAT OTHER INFORMATION IS COLLECTED AND HOW ARE THEY USED?

This website collects certain technical information, which include, but is not limited to: IP addresses, Internet browsers used, and web pages accessed. This information is used for statistical purposes only and is not used to track you personally. 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

This website contains links to other sites. Siliconvalley.com.ph does not control the information collection policies and procedures of sites that can be accessed from Silicon Valley’s website. If you have any questions about the information collection policies and procedures of external sites, please contact those entities directly. 

OUR COMMITMENT TO CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY

Siliconvalley.com.ph does not knowingly accept online personal information from children under the age of 13. This website does not knowingly collect or solicit personal information about children under the age of 13. In the event that any personal information from children under the age of 13 has been collected, parents may request the removal of their children's personal information. 

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Siliconvalley.com.ph reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we do make changes, the revised Privacy Policy will be posted on this website and will take effect immediately.